search
Log In
13 votes
106 views
in Building 10,210 points 33 70 107
recategorized by

2 Answers

5 votes
 
Best answer

Setiap reka bentuk mesti menzahirkan produk yang menepati fungsi dan keperluan yang telah ditetapkan,  iaitu  fit-for-purpose. Rupa bentuk (form) produk bergantung kepada kreativiti perekabentuk. Walaubagaimana pun, pereka bentuk harus peka kepada perundangan, nilai estetik dan budaya tempatan dalam membangunkan satu produk yang kreatif.

2,760 points 6 23 31
selected by
2 votes

salam,

Pada saya apa le nak beria ria beno nak lawa. Asal mencukupi keperluan dan standard udah. Yang nak disimpan ni banduan, bukan Tok Imam atau anak anak yatim piatu yang tidak berdosa.

Kalau terlampau lawo sangat jail ni kang, ada plak yang berebut rebut nak masuk jail.

Jangan sampai jadi cam kes Pfamlee udah. " Nurseeeeeeeeee, boleh duduk sini sampai mati????".

"rumah centek, nurse baik baik, makan pun senang"

للهمّ يسر و لا تعسر

 

cool

14,890 points 12 50 137
0

I said "shouldn't look like a prison from the outside, but functioned as a real prison", and i dont think anybody wants to be in the prison although it looks beautiful from the outside... but at least its easy to the eyes of the people outside.. And it doesn't need to be costly to create a beautiful building if you are a real architect. 

0

salamz,

if u ask me, prison should be sited far away from the human eyes. like the alcatraz or pulau jerjak. thus the question of beautiful does not arise. It should be built as horrendous as possible, as a warning to those scoundrels or gremlins, kalau u buat salah, ini lah tempatnya yang akan kamu ditempatkan. Fear must be instill right from the very  beginning.

But if u talk about TNB substation, pondok pondok wakaf yg dah usang,rrumah rumah orang tua, rumah anak anak yatim,  itu saya setuju, something must be done supaya ianya nampak menarik.

 

 

0
If it is sighted away it's ok, but in Malaysia sometimes we don't have the luxury of a place far from the human eyes...
0

well,

pudu jail has been demolished,

when there is a will, there is a way,

unfortunately,

sometimes

there is a way, but where is the will???

0
it's been demolished because it's an eyesore.... what a waste...
0

if it is decorated to the highest level of beauty, do you think it will be preserve?

to me its been demolished not because its an eyesore, its because the land value  is so previous and certainly its not value for money if you place bandits at such high value properties.

which brings back to my 2nd statement, prison should be far away or hide from the human eyes.

it should be at places like kodiang, ceruk tok kun or timbuktu.

 

cool

0
'the design of prison should change' not necessarily mean it is to be decorated to the highest level, but in case it is built near or not far from the human eyes, at least its not an eyesore to the people around or destroy a view...
0

wokey, get what u mean

yesyesyes

cool

...