search
Log In
11 votes
52 views
in Project Management 9,180 points 17 34 86
edited by

2 Answers

2 votes
Project manager fail to to monitor and address all issues during construction stage
10,990 points 9 43 89
2 votes

 

Project delays due to many reasons such as:.

3.Shipping and Supply Delays

4.Climate Delays

5.Client-End Delays

6.Competencies

and many more.

..................Therefore it is imperative that we manage them to ensure the success and realisation

4,130 points 11 18 39
...