search
Log In
9 votes
68 views
in Project Management 1,270 points 1

2 Answers

4 votes
I think one of the most effective way is to have a "Bengkel Room Data" involving all parties - ie the client, the end user, HOPT & all HODTs.

Coordination & confirmation of the layout, design & other aspects can be discussed & finally come up with a plan which is agreed by all. This should be signed off by all parties so that there woud be no further disputes later on during project launch.
7,620 points 12 29 53
0

Good to have and may reduce disputes. It can't eliminate all but perhaps something good that may reduce unnecessary delay and variation order..

3 votes

Pada peringkat rekabentuk, selain Bengkel Room Data, bengkel Value Engineering (VE) dapat membantu menyemak rekabentuk agar selaras dengan keperluan pelanggan. Bengkel VE melibatkan kesemua stakeholder projek termasuk pihak pelanggan dan pengguna. setiap cadangan/idea/innovasi yang dijana semasa bengkel VE perlu mendapat persetujuan pelnggan dan stakeholder lain sebelum diterima pakai. fokus VE adalah bagi memastikan rekabentuk memenuhi keprluan pelanggan seperti yang ditetapkan

1,880 points 2 7 25
...