search
Log In
8 votes
137 views
in Stakeholders Management 4,340 points 8 51 63

2 Answers

2 votes
Saya berpendapat it should be the responsibilities of the local autorities atau the developer, depending on whether the road belongs to the local authorities or the Developer.

Contribution fee paid to teh local authorities should have already included the need to carry out the kerja pengalihan utiliti.

This can be easily sorted out by having a discusion with the local authorities early on in the project planning stage to determine who is responsible to relocate the related utilities.
10,740 points 10 42 73
3 votes
Saya rasa telah ada keputusan Kabinet yang memutuskan bahawa pihak utiliti yang terlibat perlu menanggung kos pengalihannya jika ianya terletak dalam rezab jalan JKR.
23,840 points 32 79 152
...