search
Log In
11 votes
81 views
in Human Resource Management 42,490 points 27 106 201

3 Answers

3 votes
Pada pendapat saya, pegawai yang akan bersara tapi masih nak kerja lagi, lebih baik joint consultant/ contractor sediaada yang banyak di Malaysia / overseas...
23,620 points 30 76 151
4 votes
I think this is a very valid aspect for all of ut to think about. In fact it may not be so easy as it looks , like joining contractors or consultants.

What about the business management aspect of it?? How many of us are trained towards that??

I would agree with Farijal that a unit is established & a proper training is given in managing business in the outside world.

What about the staff who have been working in the field for many-many years and are keen to explore other line of work / change field of work?? Maybe this aspect can also be considered by the unit.
7,580 points 12 28 53
3 votes

Mungkin JKR perlu tubuhkan ALUMNI JKR agar pengurusan modal insan x-JKR dapat dilaksanakan dengan teratur dan baik  dengan objektif mereka sentiasa boleh dihubungi dan dipanggil untuk menyumbang kepakaran dan bantuan kepada JKR secara sukarela atau berbayar kepada Jabatan.

33,150 points 15 51 137
...