search
Log In
10 votes
242 views
Role and responsibility for each and everyone person in the team ensure that everyone can carry out their duties diligently. Not a single person in the team should be neglected so everyone will be meaningful to the project delivery
in Project Management 9,000 points 17 34 84
retagged by

3 Answers

1 vote
First and foremost, before JKR Project team members understand their R&R, their R&R must be in place and make known to them. The preparation of R&R must be prepared during initial stage of the projectT
4,130 points 11 18 39
2 votes

Understanding their roles & responsibilities, thats not a problem if their R&R is clearly defined.

The problem is whether the R&R is carried out correctly and diligently, as what has been outline. Itu lah persoalannya.

(اللهمّ يسر و لا تعسر)

cool

14,870 points 12 50 137
1 vote
Every JKR project team members has really understand with their R & R well..
42,490 points 27 106 201
...