search
Log In
14 votes
48 views
in Project Management 4,130 points 11 18 39
edited by

2 Answers

5 votes
 
Best answer
Actually some of the best practices in PM has been included in the SPB but in a more silent mode. For example SPK  spells out the quality measures of the project deliverables which is part of quality management and scope management.
9,200 points 17 35 86
selected by
4 votes
There is a move to integrate PM best practices in SPB by Unit Kualiti. I agree that it is crucial to integrate the best practices in SPB to streamline our practice.
6 17 33
...