search
Log In
7 votes
59 views
STANDARD SPECIFICATIONS FOR BUILDING WORKS (2005 Edition)
 
2.6 Maintained Load Test
A loading test in which each increment or decrement of load is held constant either for a
defined period of time or until the rate of settlement or rebound falls to a specified value.
 
2.7 Constant Rate of Penetration Test (CRP)
A loading test in which the pile is made to penetrate the soil from its position at a constant
speed while the force applied at the top of the pile to maintain the rate of penetration is
continuously measured, until the force versus penetration relationship obtained does not
represent an equilibrium condition between load and settlement.
in Geotechnical 8,120 points 25 56 91

2 Answers

3 votes
Saya biasa dengar MLT dan Dynamic Load Test tetapi belum pernah tentang CRP. Berminat untuk mengetahui lanjut tentang CRP dan samada JKR pernah menggunakan kaedah itu dimana2.
6,450 points 14 36 93
0
Difahamkan CRP akan dikeluarkan dari spesifikasi dan akan ditambah dynamic load tests.  Tidak dapat dipastikan bila spesifikasi baru akan dihasilkan.
2 votes
CRP sudah tiada lagi di dalam Standard Specification for Building Works 2014.

Summary ujian MLT dan CRP boleh didapati di:

http://bestengineeringprojects.com/civil-projects/pile-load-test/
640 points 1 3 17
...