search
Log In
8 votes
107 views
in Human Resource Management 22,410 points 22 84 142
0

harap tag dalam english adalah diutamakan/diwajibkan dan bahasa digalakkan bagi memudahkan pengkelasifikasian maklumat.

3 Answers

4 votes
Just a simple answer : If you fail to plan properly, then you are planning to fail miserably ! ( Tapi kita hanya merancang... Hanya Tuhan yang menentukan)
23,840 points 32 79 152
8 votes

Petikan daripada Fred Nickols".....

Pelan tindakan, sama ada untuk business or the battlefield, sentiasa mempunyai dua aspek asas iaitu ends and means - what is to be achieved and how it is to be achieved. The ends sought might be broad, far-reaching and off in the distant future. Or, they might be nearby, tightly focused, and well defined. And, whether we label these future results "goals," "aims", "targets", or "objectives" is of little consequence. The same is true of the means chosen to attain one’s ends. We might call these "programs", "actions", "steps", "initiatives" or kita juga mungkin menggunakan semula perkataan "plans". As is the case with ends, means, too, mungkin sama ada ianya  very broad atau very narrow and long-term atau short-term.

Needless to say, the scope and scale of plans, thinking dan aktiviti pengurusan yang berbeza. At least three peringkat/tahap strategi dan planning telah diterimapakai secara meluas iaitu;

  • enterprise level
  • business unit level
  • functional level

Planning has been defined in various ways, ranging from thinking about the future to specifying in advance who is to do what when. Bagi tujuan ini, kita mendefinasikan  planning as "the activity of preparing a plan" and we will define a plan as a set of intended outcomes (ends) coupled with the actions by which those outcomes are to be achieved (means). To plan, then, is to specify the ends sought and the means whereby they are to be attained.

Terimakasih

 

27,610 points 73 158 200
2 votes
Kebaikan yang paling utama adalah pengawalan (control) dimana kita dapat mengawal kepada proses pengurusan perancangan dan semua perkara yang telibat dalam proses kerja perancagan itu sendiri termasuk apa tindakan akan diambil sekiranya berlaku perkara yang tidak diingini dimana RMP telah disediakan dan dipantau.
42,830 points 28 107 208
...