search
Log In
8 votes
76 views
in Project Management 42,830 points 28 108 208

2 Answers

1 vote
Salam,

 

Ianya bermaksud composite organissation seperti yang dinyatakan dalam PMBOK yang mana campuran antara projectised org dan juga functional org.Harap dapat rujuk pada PMBOK yang lengkap dengan rajahnya sekali di bahagian Organisational structure.

 

Sekian
4,130 points 11 18 39
3 votes

Types

  • A product organizational structure organizes a company's operations based on the product lines offered by the company. Function structure separates the company based on activity, such as sales, marketing, accounting, production or human resources. Matrix organizations --- the official term for hybrid structures --- will use portions of these methods or a specialized structure.

Features

  • Hybrid organization structures may initially be set up as a product structure, but then each product line will share resources among the different departments in each line. This avoids the duplicity of functions that essentially perform the same tasks for each product line.

Disadvantages

  • While hybrid organizations avoid duplicate tasks,they create a dual reporting system. Individuals operating in accounting will have to report information to separate managers spread among the different product lines in the company.

     


    (اللهمّ يسر و لا تعسر)

    cool



 

14,950 points 12 52 137
...