search
Log In
11 votes
46 views
in Project Management 400 points 2 2 5

3 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer
So far we have Microsoft Project, and Primavera. I found that MS Project is preferable due to its user friendliness.
2,780 points 7 13 22
selected by
2 votes
CPM by MS Project 2010. Easy and friendly user.
2,230 points 4 7 15
0
TQSM. So I had attended the right course before.
2 votes

There are few other free PM tools can be used;

  • Open Workbench
  • GanttProject
  • dotProject

You can view the summary here. http://www.techsupportalert.com/best-free-project-manager.htm

Yes, MS Project is the easiest tool.

9,290 points 17 32 56
...