search
Log In
14 votes
39 views
Malaysia sedang dalam usaha mewujudkan smart city, Putrajaya juga merupakan salah satu bandar yang sedang mengekal atau membangunkan bandar putrajaya sebagai smart city, apakah langkah-langkah atau idea yang masih belum dibangunkan di Putrajaya sebagai bandar "smart"?
in Technical & Contract Admin 8,360 points 40 50 74

2 Answers

3 votes
 
Best answer

Rujukan Malaysia dalam usaha mewujudkan Smart City dengan melaksana 5 mysmart city pilot project melalui Malaysia SmartCity Framework dibawah KPKT; rujuk pautan dibawah:

Malaysia Smart City Framework 2018

Putrajaya juga sedang dalam usaha kearah smart city dengan memperkenalkan inisiatif Putrajaya SmartCity Blueprint; rujuk pautan dibawah:

Smart City Functions

A. Smart Governance

To improves the government services to people.

Aspects:

  • Public participation
  • Efficient public and social services
  • Private public partnership
  • Transparent governance

B. Smart Mobility

To Increase the efficiency of public transportation, accessibility, mobility of people and traffic management through intelligent traffic management in the city.

To improves the government services to people.

Aspects:

  • Public participation
  • Efficient public and social services
  • Private public partnership
  • Transparent governance

Aspects:

  • Efficient road accessibility
  • Efficient public transportation
  • Non motorized accessibility
  • Availability of ICT infrastructure

C. Smart People

To Improves the urban people way of life, high human capital, (knowledge workers), high human development index, people highly flexible and resilient to the changing circumstances.

Aspects:

  • Caring community
  • High Human Development Index
  • Skilled and talented human capital
  • Racial harmony

D. Smart Environment

To create a sustainable environment through reduce greenhouse emission, low-carbon lifestyle with focus on energy efficiency, renewable energy and green technology.

Aspects:

  • Clean environment
  • Environmental protection
  • Green development
  • Green infrastructure
  • Smart growth
  • Green economy

E. Smart Economy

To create a competitiveness, innovative and diverse economic opportunities to prepared for the challenges and opportunities of economic globalization.

Aspects:

  • Economic growth and value creation
  • Innovative economic growth
  • Equitable wealth distribution
  • Entrepreneurship

F. Smart Living

To create a sustainable, vibrant and ideal place of living, especially for women, children, and senior citizens in the city.

Aspects:

  • Safety and security
  • Low carbon lifestyle
  • Housing quality
  • Educational quality
  • Health conditions
  • Cultural facilities
  • Tourist/recreational attractiveness

22,140 points 15 52 134
selected by
3 votes
Saya berpendapat kita masih ketinggalan jauh terutamanya dalam Komponen 3 :  Smart Environment iaitu isu pencemaran dan isu pengurusan sisa pepejal. Hampir 14 tahun sejak akta dan Perbadanan Pengurusan Sisa Pepejal Negara diperkenalkan, namun isu lambakan/pembaziran dan pengurusan sisa domestik masih berada di tahap 14 tahun yang lepas. Kini, konsep 5R telah digunakan di seluruh dunia iaitu refuse, reduce, reuse, recycle dan recovery. Malaysia dijangka menjana hampir 49ribu tan sisa pepejal utk tahun 2020 dan hanya 10% sisa yang dikitar semula dan hampir 88% sisa akan dihantar ke landfill.
6,450 points 14 36 93
...