search
Log In
9 votes
104 views
in Stakeholders Management 4,320 points 8 51 63
reshown by

2 Answers

5 votes
 
Best answer
It is a good practice to put on record the name of the officer with whom we had a discussion to determine the needs of the PBTs which can later be used as a reference/basis when the official submission is being made.

Change in requirement due to change in officer can then be brought up to the higher level as then we have records/proof of what was discussed and agreed earlier, and thus, in future, the officer with whom we discussed bukan sekadar memberi pendapat sambil lewa, tetapi akan lebih bertanggungjawab dalam memberi nasihat.
10,660 points 10 41 73
selected by
6 votes
Perlu libatkan top management pembekal utiliti. Bagi TNB saya libatkan pengurus TNB Negeri sama juga bekalan air libatkan pengurus air negeri
10,970 points 9 43 89
...