search
Log In
9 votes
510 views
in Building 22,410 points 22 84 142

3 Answers

4 votes
 
Best answer

Saya positif BIM dapat membantu masalah koordinasi diantara semua disiplin di JKR. Cuma di JKR terdapat terlalu banyak isu yang perlu diselesaikan sebelum BIM dapat beroperasi sepenuhnya. Isu2 seperti management directions & responsbility, resources capacity &  designers attitude etc perlu ditangani sebaik mungkin.

just sharing a few success stories from leading firms live project...

http://www.laiserin.com/features/bim/newforma_bim.pdf

http://www.ideateinc.com/ideas/case_studies/aec/navisworks10_custstory_gilbane.pdf

tq

 

3,040 points 6 14 24
selected by
0
So, macamana hendak pastikan perkara ini dapat diatasi supaya BIM dapat menjadi realiti di JKR????
10 votes

BIM - Building Information Modelling - is a co-ordinated set of processes, supported by technology, that add value by creating, managing and sharing the properties of an asset throughout its lifecycle. BIM incorporates data – physical, commercial, environmental, and operational – on every element of a development’s design.

THANKS, MOHD FAIRUZ, BTM

27,610 points 73 158 200
–1 vote

BIM adalah platform terbaik dari segi aspek koordinasi pelbagai displin dan juga merangkumi kitar hayat projek. 

35,700 points 16 60 153
...